Privacy Policy 

1. General provisions 

1.1. The Privacy Policy specifies the procedure for receiving, storing, processing, using and disclosing of the personal data of the users (hereinafter “User”). The Owner of the Service (hereinafter “Owner”), who owns the website http://shestakov.com.ua(hereinafter “Service”), receives the personal data of the Users from the Users of the Service upon their registration and using the Service.  

1.2. In order to register on the Service and to use it (including providing the information on the Service or any other use of the Service), the User shall carefully review the Privacy Policy and to provide the full consent to the conditions thereof.   

1.3. By registration on the Service and by providing the personal data and/or providing the information by any other means and/or performing any activities on the Service and/or using any part of the Service, the User gives the precise consent to the conditions of the Privacy Policy. The User provides the Owner with the right to receive, store, process, use and disclose the personal data of the User according to the conditions of the Privacy Policy.  

1.4. The User shall not use the Service without giving consent to the conditions of the Privacy Policy. 

2. What kind of personal data of the User is to be collected? 

2.1. The Owner collects the personal data, namely firstname and last name, e-mail address of the User. The Owner may also collect the following information: 

1) Cookies files, in order to identify the browser of the User and to provide the related services; 

2) IP-address of the User, in order to provide the advertising and to keep the browser history; 

3) Location of the User: country, region, city;

4) Information on errors, initiated by the User;

5) performance of the User. 

2.2. All information shall to be collected “as is” and shall not to be changed while collecting of the information. 

3. What kind of personal data of the User is to be used by the Owner? Purposeofuse

3.1. The Owner uses name and last name, e-mail address and password of the User for identification of the User of the Service.

3.2. The Owner may use personal data of the User in order to send e-mails, multicast, to inform the User about new opportunities, promotions and other news of the Service as well as actions of the User performed within the Service. The User can always unsubscribe from e-mails by notice to the email address: dshestakov.ua@gmail.com.

3.3. Information about the User, including personal data, is used to ensure the implementation of civil law relations, tax and accounting relations, contract obligations on providing the services; information is also used for identification of the User to offer the services, to process the payments, to generate and implement the bonus programs, to send commercial orders and information by e-mail, to offer new services, to provide any kind of information other than related to the Contract, to conduct payment transactions, to provide reports, to implement financial and management accounting, to improve the services being provided, to create and support the personal page of the User within the Service.     

4. Conditions on providing the access to the personal data of the User 

4.1. The Owner shall not disclose the personal data to the third parties except as follows.  

4.2. By giving the consent to the conditions of the Privacy Policy, the User provides the Owner with the right to disclose personal data to the third parties that provide the services to the Owner, namely, but not limited to, processing the payments and advertising. The third parties shall use only the User’s information required for providing the services.  

4.3. Disclosure of the personal data without consent of the User or person authorised by the User is permitted in cases specified by law and only in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights, namely, but not limited to, reasoned requests of government bodies entitled to request for and to receive such information.    

5. How can the User delete the personal data within the Service? 

5.1. The User can delete his/her personal data within the Service by sending from his/her e-mail address the request on deleting the personal data to: dshestakov.ua@gmail.com. In this case the User’s account at the Service will be deleted. 

5.2. Personal data of the User shall be stored until it is deleted by the User. 

5.3. The User’s e-mail (information) sent to the e-mail address specified by the User is a sufficient basis for deleting or other processing of the information.

6. Protection of the collected information 

6.1. The Owner shall take all reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of the information. 

6.2. The data collected by the Owner is stored on one or several protected database servers and may not be available to the third parties except as specified by the Privacy Policy. 

6.3. Only those employees of the Service, who due to their working functions need the access to the personal data of the Users, may have the access to the personal data of the Users. All employees of the Service, who have the access to the personal data of the Users, have signed agreements on nondisclosure of the personal data of the Users to the third parties. 

7. Changes in Privacy Policy 

7.1. The Owner may change the conditions of the Privacy Policy. In this case the Owner will change the current version of the document on the Privacy Policy page. Please review from time to time the conditions in order to be informed about information protection measures on the Service. 

7.2. The Owner is not liable for damages or losses of the User or any third party resulted from misunderstanding or incorrect understanding of conditions of the Privacy Policy, rules or instructions on using the Service, information providing procedure or other technical issues.  

8. Links to websites of third parties

8.1. If there are links to other websites within the Service, those websites are not regulated by this Privacy Policy. The Owner recommends the User to review the confidentiality provisions specified on the mentioned websites in order to be aware of applied procedures for collecting, using and disclosure of the personal data. 

9. Contacts of the Owner if any questions arise 

9.1. If you have any questions, suggestions, complaints about the information you provide, please contact by e-mail: dshestakov.ua@gmail.com.

9.2. The User, upon written request and upon providing the identification and authority documents, may be instructed on how to obtain the information about the database location. 

10. Additional conditions 

10.1. In case any provision of the Privacy Policy, including any proposal, item or part thereof, is deemed to be invalid or contradicting to law, it will not affect other provisions being in accordance with the law – they remain effective and valid.  

10.2. The User’s rights are provided in the Act of Ukraine on “Protection of Personal Data” dated 1 June, 2010 No. 2297-VI.  

10.3. This Privacy Policy shall be applied to the User after he/she gives consent to the conditions of the Privacy Policy by transferring the personal data within the Service, and remains effective during the period any information about the User, including personal data, is stored on the Service.